/>
  Loading... Please wait...
dfcco
Linked In Twitter

Industries We Serve

Join Our Mailing List



  • Image 1

Thor Broadcast-F-RF-RX CATV RF Fiber Receiver

Price
Weight:
5.00 LBS






Product Description

F-RF-RX CATV RF Fiber Receiver- The F-RF-RX is used for receiving RF cable TV signals (45-870MHz) that are transmitted over an optical fiber.  The unit can receive optical signals in either the 1310nm or the 1550nm bands.  Designed to work well with the F-RF-TX units, the F-RF-RX are built with two optical receivers as well as two power supplies.  When one power supply becomes too warm the unit will automatically switch to the second power supply.  The second optical receiver adds further redundancy and system reliability.  The F-RF-RX features an easy to read front panel LCD screen that displays relative operating status and fault information.  All operating parameters of the F-RF-RX series receivers are designed for high reliability and suitable fore even the most high end applicatio

Features:

•  Optical Automatic Gate Control (AGC)
  •  Able to recieve optical signals in either 1310nm or 1550nm bands.
  •  All working parameters controlled by a microprocessor and displayed on screen\
  •  Dual optical recievers with automatic swtiching
  •  Dual power supply backup with automatic switching.
  •  Easy to read RF parameters displayed on LCD screen

Product Specifications

  
*All Specifiactions Subject to Change Without Notice
Optical Features  
Wavelength 1310 - 1568 nm
Linewidth < 1 MHz   FWHM
Side Mode Suppression Ratio > 45 dB   SMSR
Return Loss > 55 dB
Optical Fiber Connector SC/APC Standard FC/APC Optional
RF Features  
Work Bandwidth 45 - 862 MHz
Input Level 19 - 21 dBmV   MGC
Flatness <± 0.75    45 - 862 MHz
Return Loss > 16 dB
Input Impedance 75 Ohm   RF Input
RF Interface F-Type or by request
Link Features  
Transmit Channel PAL-D/60CH     NTSC/80CH
CNR > 50 dB   on 10Km optical fiber
CTB < -63 dB
CSO < -57 dB
SBC restrain > 17 dBm
General Features  
Network Managment RJ45 & RS232      Supports I.E. & SNMP
Power Supply 90~265VAC       -48VDC optional(30~60VDC)
Power Consumption < 50 W
Working Temp -5 - 65  ?
Storage Temp -40 - 85 ?
Operating Humidity 5 - 95 %
Size

19×10×1.75     (W)x(D)x(H

 

thor-logo.png

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

Future Order

Click the button below to add the Thor Broadcast-F-RF-RX CATV RF Fiber Receiver to your wish list.

Recently Viewed



Minneapolis Location
2425 East 26th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55406
800-328-6820
San Antonio Location
5600 Randolph Blvd
San Antonio TX, 78233
866-954-0443
All prices are in USD Copyright 2020 Sitemap | A Third Eye Graphic Solutions Creation Shopping Cart Software by BigCommerce