/>
  Loading... Please wait...
dfcco
Linked In Twitter

Industries We Serve

Join Our Mailing List



  • AFL Telecommunications-OFL280 Multifunction OTDR and Loss Test Set - AFL Telecommunications-OFL280 Multifunction OTDR and Loss Test Set
  • AFL Telecommunications-OFL280 Multifunction OTDR and Loss Test Set - AFL Telecommunications-OFL280 Multifunction OTDR and Loss Test Set

AFL -OFL280 OTDR

Price
SKU:
OFL280
Weight:
5.00 LBS






Product Description

The OFL280 FlexTester offers an unmatched combination of fiber optic test functions, ease-of-use, portability, and value. All OFL280 FlexTester models include an integrated single-mode 1310/1550 nm OTDR with PON-optimized and standard test modes, optical power meter, 1310/1550 nm laser source, and visual fault locator.

Features
•• Patented in- or out-of-service OTDR testing from a single port
•• Icon-based LinkMap® display with pass/fail for easy network analysis
•• ServiceSafe® live PON detection and OTDR test without service disruption
•• Wave ID reduces insertion loss test time and eliminates setup errors
•• 34/32 dB dynamic range at 1310/1550 nm
•• Best-in-class 0.8/3.5 m event/attenuation dead zones
•• Rugged, hand-held, lightweight (<1 kg)
•• High-contrast, backlit display: Easily viewed, even in direct sunlight
•• Industry-leading battery life: >12 hours continuous operation
•• Instant On: Ready to test in <5 seconds

Spec Sheet

afl-logo.jpg

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

Future Order

Click the button below to add the AFL -OFL280 OTDR to your wish list.

Recently Viewed



Minneapolis Location
2425 East 26th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55406
800-328-6820
San Antonio Location
5600 Randolph Blvd
San Antonio TX, 78233
866-954-0443
All prices are in USD Copyright 2020 Sitemap | A Third Eye Graphic Solutions Creation Shopping Cart Software by BigCommerce